Name of the procuring entity
Name and type of work, start and end date of work
The amount of the  procurement contract
Requirements for specialists:
• Document confirming that the consulting company(s) have a project manager with at least 7 years of experience and specialists or experts with at least 5 years of experience in relevant fields to develop a strategic plan;
• Copies of international certificates (ACCA,CIM, PMP and other) in the field of activity of specialists or experts;
• Submission of Expert CV in accordance with the European Union requirements (Europass), indicating their experience in projects related to development of strategic plans in sericulture or other related sectors;
• The list of textile projects where the specialists were involved (covering project name, country, duration, project description, project value etc.).
Requirements for the Strategic Plan description:
• Description of the project performance;
• Project methodology and approach;
• Proposed duration;
• Expected work plan and schedule.
Documents need to be prepared in Azerbaijani language in 2 (two)  counterparts(original and copy) (the tender proposals in any foreign language shall be translated into Azerbaijani language).
Tender procedure will be held in accordance with the Law “On State Procurements”.
In order to participate in the tender, bidders shall submit the above documents (except tender proposal and bank guarantee) by 7 January, 2021,17:00 PM local time and tender proposal and bank guarantee in sealed double envelope by 18 January, 2021, 17:00 PM local time to the following address: “ASK VILLA”, 14 Izmir str., Yasamal district,
Baku city.
Any envelope received after the deadline for submission of Tenders shall be returned unopened.
Bidder’s proposals will be opened on 19 January, 2021, 15:00 PM local time, at the following address: “ASK VILLA”, 14 Izmir str., Yasamal district, Baku city.
Bidder’s authorized representatives may also participate at the proposals’ opening.